Common Name: Tropical Leatherleaf Slug
Scientific Name:  Laevicaulis alte

Size: Large x 3
Status: Captive Bred

Food: Fruit, vegetables, fish flakes


Leatherleaf slugs are originally from Africa but can be found in many tropical areas around the world.

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Tropical Leatherleaf Slug ( Laevicaulis alte) Large x 3

  • Product Code: 908
  • Availability: 3
  • £14.99
  • £5.99


Selection of Specials

Special Offer
Your First Millipede And Cockroach Book - TO CLEAR

Your First Millipede And Cockroach Book - TO CLEAR

Title: Your First Millipede And Cockroach Book Author: Nick Baker Description: A lovely littl..

£2.50

Special Offer
Rainbow Isopod (Porcellio scaber Lava) x 3 (medium/large)

Rainbow Isopod (Porcellio scaber Lava) x 3 (medium/large)

Common Name: Rainbow Isopod Scientific Name : Porcellio scaber Lava Size : Medium/large x ..

£3.99

Special Offer
Tropical Leatherleaf Slug ( Laevicaulis alte) Large

Tropical Leatherleaf Slug ( Laevicaulis alte) Large

Common Name: Tropical Leatherleaf Slug Scientific Name:  Laevicaulis alte Size: Large ..

£2.99

Special Offer
Ghana Speckled Leg Millipede (Telodeinopus aoutii)  Juvenile x 3

Ghana Speckled Leg Millipede (Telodeinopus aoutii) Juvenile x 3

Common Name: Ghana Speckled Leg Millipede Scientific Name : Telodeinopus aoutii Size ..

£4.99

Special Offer
Dairy Cow Isopod (Porcellio laevis) x 10 (medium/large)

Dairy Cow Isopod (Porcellio laevis) x 10 (medium/large)

Common Name: Dairy Cow Isopod Scientific Name : Porcellio laevis Size : Medium/large x 10 ..

£3.99

Special Offer
White Spotted Assassin Bug (Platymeris biguttata) Nymph x 3

White Spotted Assassin Bug (Platymeris biguttata) Nymph x 3

Common Name: White Spotted Assassin Bug Scientific Name: Platymeris biguttata Size: Ny..

£7.50