Common Name: Domino Cockroach
Scientific Name: Therea petiveriana

Size : Adults x 3
Status: Captive Bred

Food : Cockroaches will eat a range of fruit, veg, cereals and kitchen scraps. I feed all my cockroaches on my dried  'cockroach mix' (muesli, cat biscuits, fish pellets and bran - mixed together), plus a little fruit and veg. I generally feed the cockroaches once or twice a week.

A beautiful species of cockroach. Both sexes look alike, black with white spots, adult size approx. 2-3cm.
 

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Domino Cockroach (Therea petiveriana) Adults x 3

  • Product Code: 455
  • Availability: 5
  • £7.50
  • £5.99


Selection of Specials

Special Offer
Grammostola pulchra - Brazilian Black Tarantula

Grammostola pulchra - Brazilian Black Tarantula

Common Name: Brazilian Black Scientific Name: Grammostola pulchra Status : Captive Bred&nbs..

£65.00

Special Offer
Megaphobema robustum - Giant Colombian Red Leg Tarantula

Megaphobema robustum - Giant Colombian Red Leg Tarantula

Common Name: Giant Colombian Red Leg Tarantula Scientific Name: Megaphobema robustum Status..

£60.00

Special Offer
Giant Train Millipede (Archispirostreptus gigas) Large Juvenile

Giant Train Millipede (Archispirostreptus gigas) Large Juvenile

Common Name: Giant Train Millipede Scientific Name: Archispirostreptus gigas Size..

£9.99

Special Offer
Bumblebee Millipede (Anadenobolus monilicornis) Large juvenile

Bumblebee Millipede (Anadenobolus monilicornis) Large juvenile

Common Name: Bumblebee Millipede Scientific Name: Anadenobolus monilicornis Size:..

£9.99

Special Offer
Spanish Giant Orange Isopod (Porcellio laevis) x 3 (medium/large)

Spanish Giant Orange Isopod (Porcellio laevis) x 3 (medium/large)

Common Name: Spanish Giant Orange Isopod Scientific Name : Porcellio laevis Size : Medium/..

£3.99

Special Offer
Dubia Cockroach (Blaptica dubia) Per Tub

Dubia Cockroach (Blaptica dubia) Per Tub

Common Name: Dubia Cockroach (formally the Orange Spotted cockroach) Scientific Name: Blap..

£9.99