Common Name: Domino Cockroach
Scientific Name: Therea petiveriana

Size : Adults x 10 (unsexed)
Status: Captive Bred

Make a great display, colourful, active and always running around!

Food : Cockroaches will eat a range of fruit, veg, cereals and kitchen scraps. I feed all my cockroaches on my dried  'cockroach mix' (muesli, cat biscuits, fish pellets and bran - mixed together), plus a little fruit and veg. I generally feed the cockroaches once or twice a week.

A beautiful species of cockroach. Both sexes look alike, black with white spots, adult size approx. 2-3cm.
 

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Domino Cockroach (Therea petiveriana) Adults x 10 (unsexed)

  • Product Code: 455
  • Availability: 5
  • £14.99
  • £9.99


Selection of Specials

Special Offer
Phormictopus cancerides - Haitian Brown Birdeating Tarantula

Phormictopus cancerides - Haitian Brown Birdeating Tarantula

Common Name:Haitian Brown Bird-eating Tarantula Scientific Name: Phormictopus cancerides St..

£40.00

Special Offer
Rainbow Isopod (Porcellio scaber Lava) x 3 (medium/large)

Rainbow Isopod (Porcellio scaber Lava) x 3 (medium/large)

Common Name: Rainbow Isopod Scientific Name : Porcellio scaber Lava Size : Medium/large x ..

£3.99

Special Offer
Hissing Cockroach (Gromphadorhina sp.) Adult/Sub-adult x 10

Hissing Cockroach (Gromphadorhina sp.) Adult/Sub-adult x 10

Common Name: Hissing Cockroach Scientific Name: Gromphadorhina species Size: Adult / S..

£9.99

Special Offer
Hissing Cockroach (Gromphadorhina species) Adult / Sub-adult

Hissing Cockroach (Gromphadorhina species) Adult / Sub-adult

Common Name : Hissing Cockroach Scientific Name : Gromphadorhina species Size : Adult ..

£2.50

Special Offer
Question Mark Cockroach (Therea olegrandjeani) Nymph

Question Mark Cockroach (Therea olegrandjeani) Nymph

Common Name : Question Mark Cockroach Scientific Name :  Therea olegrandjeani Size : &..

£1.50

Special Offer
Sericopelma angustum - Costa Rican Red Tarantula

Sericopelma angustum - Costa Rican Red Tarantula

Common Name: Costa Rican Red Tarantula Latin Name: Sericopelma angustum (formally Brachypelma) ..

£50.00