It is time to “make me an offer” on my tarantulas page!


Just drop me an email, tell me which tarantula/tarantulas you would like and how much you would like to pay for each

(I may or may not be able to match your offer but there will always be a reduction. It really depends how much I paid and the time put in)


Remember, once the reduction appears on the website you will need to order quickly or someone else may bag the bargain! (the price may only be reduced for a day or two so please don’t ask unless you are ready to buy)


If you would like a photo of the actual spider (any size) just email - [email protected]

Common Name: Domino Cockroach
Scientific Name: Therea petiveriana

Size : Adults x 3
Status: Captive Bred

Food : Cockroaches will eat a range of fruit, veg, cereals and kitchen scraps. I feed all my cockroaches on my dried  'cockroach mix' (muesli, cat biscuits, fish pellets and bran - mixed together), plus a little fruit and veg. I generally feed the cockroaches once or twice a week.

A beautiful species of cockroach. Both sexes look alike, black with white spots, adult size approx. 2-3cm.
 

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Domino Cockroach (Therea petiveriana) Adults x 3

  • Product Code: 455
  • Availability: 5
  • £7.50
  • £5.99


Selection of Specials

Special Offer
Hissing Cockroach (Gromphadorhina species) Adult / Sub-adult

Hissing Cockroach (Gromphadorhina species) Adult / Sub-adult

Common Name : Hissing Cockroach Scientific Name : Gromphadorhina species Size : Adult ..

£1.50

Special Offer
Question Mark Cockroach (Therea olegrandjeani) Adult x 6

Question Mark Cockroach (Therea olegrandjeani) Adult x 6

Common Name : Question Mark Cockroach Scientific Name :  Therea olegrandjeani Size : A..

£9.99

Special Offer
Question Mark Cockroach (Therea olegrandjeani) Adult

Question Mark Cockroach (Therea olegrandjeani) Adult

Common Name : Question Mark Cockroach Scientific Name :  Therea olegrandjeani Size : A..

£2.50

Special Offer
Domino Cockroach (Therea petiveriana)  Per Tub

Domino Cockroach (Therea petiveriana) Per Tub

Common Name: Domino Cockroach Scientific Name: Therea petiverianaStatus: Captive Bred A bea..

£4.99

Special Offer
Domino Cockroach (Therea petiveriana) Adult

Domino Cockroach (Therea petiveriana) Adult

Common Name : Domino Cockroach Scientific Name :  Therea petiveriana bernhardti ..

£2.50

Special Offer
Giant Panama Leaf Cockroach (Archimandrita species 'Cerro Chucanti') Adult

Giant Panama Leaf Cockroach (Archimandrita species 'Cerro Chucanti') Adult

Common Name: Giant Panama Leaf Cockroach Scientific Name: Archimandrita species 'Cerro Chucanti..

£7.50