It is time to “make me an offer” on my tarantulas page!


Just drop me an email, tell me which tarantula/tarantulas you would like and how much you would like to pay for each

(I may or may not be able to match your offer but there will always be a reduction. It really depends how much I paid and the time put in)


Remember, once the reduction appears on the website you will need to order quickly or someone else may bag the bargain! (the price may only be reduced for a day or two so please don’t ask unless you are ready to buy)


If you would like a photo of the actual spider (any size) just email - [email protected]

Common Name: Domino Cockroach
Scientific Name: Therea petiveriana

Size : Adults x 10 (unsexed)
Status: Captive Bred

Make a great display, colourful, active and always running around!

Food : Cockroaches will eat a range of fruit, veg, cereals and kitchen scraps. I feed all my cockroaches on my dried  'cockroach mix' (muesli, cat biscuits, fish pellets and bran - mixed together), plus a little fruit and veg. I generally feed the cockroaches once or twice a week.

A beautiful species of cockroach. Both sexes look alike, black with white spots, adult size approx. 2-3cm.
 

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Domino Cockroach (Therea petiveriana) Adults x 10 (unsexed)

  • Product Code: 455
  • Availability: 4
  • £14.99
  • £9.99


Selection of Specials

Special Offer
Question Mark Cockroach (Therea olegrandjeani) Adult

Question Mark Cockroach (Therea olegrandjeani) Adult

Common Name : Question Mark Cockroach Scientific Name :  Therea olegrandjeani Size : A..

£2.50

Special Offer
Giant Panama Leaf Cockroach (Archimandrita species 'Cerro Chucanti') Adult

Giant Panama Leaf Cockroach (Archimandrita species 'Cerro Chucanti') Adult

Common Name: Giant Panama Leaf Cockroach Scientific Name: Archimandrita species 'Cerro Chucanti..

£7.50

Special Offer
Question Mark Cockroach (Therea olegrandjeani) Adult x 6

Question Mark Cockroach (Therea olegrandjeani) Adult x 6

Common Name : Question Mark Cockroach Scientific Name :  Therea olegrandjeani Size : A..

£9.99

Special Offer
Dubia Cockroach (Blaptica dubia) Per Tub

Dubia Cockroach (Blaptica dubia) Per Tub

Common Name: Dubia Cockroach (formally the Orange Spotted cockroach) Scientific Name: Blap..

£9.99

Special Offer
Domino Cockroach (Therea petiveriana) Adults x 10 (unsexed)

Domino Cockroach (Therea petiveriana) Adults x 10 (unsexed)

Common Name: Domino Cockroach Scientific Name: Therea petiveriana Size : Adults x 10 (unse..

£9.99

Special Offer
Domino Cockroach (Therea petiveriana) Adult

Domino Cockroach (Therea petiveriana) Adult

Common Name : Domino Cockroach Scientific Name :  Therea petiveriana bernhardti ..

£2.50