It is time to “make me an offer” on my tarantulas page!


Just drop me an email, tell me which tarantula/tarantulas you would like and how much you would like to pay for each

(I may or may not be able to match your offer but there will always be a reduction. It really depends how much I paid and the time put in)


Remember, once the reduction appears on the website you will need to order quickly or someone else may bag the bargain! (the price may only be reduced for a day or two so please don’t ask unless you are ready to buy)


If you would like a photo of the actual spider (any size) just email - [email protected]

  • Chilobrachys dyscolus 'black' - Vietnam Black Tarantula

Common Name: Vietnam Black Tarantula Tarantula
Scientific Name: Chilobrachys dyscolus 'black'

Status: Captive Bred 

Country of origin - Vietnam
Habitat: Ground dwelling
Suitability:  Large and aggressive

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

It is difficult to give a size for the spiders as stock is constantly changing. Generally, the small size is a spiderling up to 1cm body length (small will be SMALL), juvenile is a grown on spiderling with a body length of 1cm to 1.5cm, medium 2cm to 4cm and a large is 4cm to fully adult (but a lot depends on the species!)


I am happy to send a photo of any size tarantula spider that you are interested in, just email me!

All spiders are unsexed unless stated.

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Chilobrachys dyscolus 'black' - Vietnam Black Tarantula

  • Product Code: 852
  • Availability: 1
  • £20.00


Available Options

Stock 1
Order

Selection of Specials

Special Offer
Ghana Speckled Leg Millipede (Telodeinopus aoutii) Large juvenile/Sub-adult x 3

Ghana Speckled Leg Millipede (Telodeinopus aoutii) Large juvenile/Sub-adult x 3

Common Name: Ghana Speckled Leg Millipede Scientific Name : Telodeinopus aoutii Size ..

£14.99

Special Offer
Question Mark Cockroach (Therea olegrandjeani) Adult x 6

Question Mark Cockroach (Therea olegrandjeani) Adult x 6

Common Name : Question Mark Cockroach Scientific Name :  Therea olegrandjeani Size : A..

£9.99

Special Offer
Brachypelma hamorii - Mexican Red Knee Tarantula

Brachypelma hamorii - Mexican Red Knee Tarantula

Common Name: Mexican Red Knee Tarantula (formerly known as Brachypelma smithi)Scientific Name: Brach..

£40.00

Special Offer
Super Giant Madagascar Millipede (Colossobolus giganteus) Adult/Sub-adult

Super Giant Madagascar Millipede (Colossobolus giganteus) Adult/Sub-adult

Common Name: Super Giant Madagascar Millipede Scientific Name: Colossobolus giganteus..

£14.99

Special Offer
Spanish Giant Orange Isopod (Porcellio laevis) x 3 (medium/large)

Spanish Giant Orange Isopod (Porcellio laevis) x 3 (medium/large)

Common Name: Spanish Giant Orange Isopod Scientific Name : Porcellio laevis Size : Medium/..

£3.99

Special Offer
Domino Cockroach (Therea petiveriana) Adult

Domino Cockroach (Therea petiveriana) Adult

Common Name : Domino Cockroach Scientific Name :  Therea petiveriana bernhardti ..

£2.50