It is time to “make me an offer” on my tarantulas page!


Just drop me an email, tell me which tarantula/tarantulas you would like and how much you would like to pay for each

(I may or may not be able to match your offer but there will always be a reduction. It really depends how much I paid and the time put in)


Remember, once the reduction appears on the website you will need to order quickly or someone else may bag the bargain! (the price may only be reduced for a day or two so please don’t ask unless you are ready to buy)


If you would like a photo of the actual spider (any size) just email - [email protected]

  • Brachypelma boehmei - Mexican Beauty

Common Name: Mexican Beauty Tarantula
Scientific Name: Brachypelma boehmei

Status: Captive Bred 

Country of origin - Mexico
Habitat: Ground dwelling
Suitability:  Fairly docile and beautiful

My Opinion:
As the name suggests this is a very beautiful spider, the colours are exquisite, especially after a moult. They are generally docile and sit out in full view so they are a good 'show' spider but I would not recommend handling as they can be a bit skittish.

This animal is covered by CITES regulations, Annex B (Convention on International Trade in Endangered Species). I can no longer send to Northern Ireland. Please do not order these animals if your address is in Northern Ireland! If an animal is ordered in error I will remove the item from your order and refund the price of the animal (less the PayPal fee if applicable).  

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

It is difficult to give a size for the spiders as stock is constantly changing. Generally, the small size is a spiderling up to 1cm body length (small will be SMALL), juvenile is a grown on spiderling with a body length of 1cm to 2cm, medium 2cm to 4cm and a large is 4cm to fully adult (but a lot depends on the species!)


I am happy to send a photo of any size tarantula spider that you are interested in, just email me!

All spiders are unsexed unless stated.

 

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Brachypelma boehmei - Mexican Beauty

  • Product Code: 790
  • Availability: 2
  • £30.00


Available Options

Stock 1 1
Order


Selection of Specials

Special Offer
Domino Cockroach (Therea petiveriana) Adult

Domino Cockroach (Therea petiveriana) Adult

Common Name : Domino Cockroach Scientific Name :  Therea petiveriana bernhardti ..

£2.50

Special Offer
Davus pentaloris - Tiger Rump Tarantula

Davus pentaloris - Tiger Rump Tarantula

Common Name: Tiger Rump Tarantula Scientific Name: Davus pentaloris Status : Captive Bred&n..

£19.99

Special Offer
Green Banana Cockroach (Panchlora nivea) Per Tub

Green Banana Cockroach (Panchlora nivea) Per Tub

Common Name : Green Banana CockroachScientific Name : Panchlora niveaStatus : Captive BredThese fasc..

£12.99

Special Offer
Your First Millipede And Cockroach Book - TO CLEAR

Your First Millipede And Cockroach Book - TO CLEAR

Title: Your First Millipede And Cockroach Book Author: Nick Baker Description: A lovely littl..

£2.50

Special Offer
Silverfish (Lepisma saccharinum) Per tub

Silverfish (Lepisma saccharinum) Per tub

Common Name: Silverfish Scientific Name: (Lepisma saccharinum)  Size: Sizes will vary de..

£2.50

Special Offer
Giant Panama Leaf Cockroach (Archimandrita species 'Cerro Chucanti') Adult

Giant Panama Leaf Cockroach (Archimandrita species 'Cerro Chucanti') Adult

Common Name: Giant Panama Leaf Cockroach Scientific Name: Archimandrita species 'Cerro Chucanti..

£7.50