Common Name: Dark Earth Tiger Tarantula
Scientific Name: Chilobrachys sp. Kaeng Krachan

Status: Captive Bred

Habitat: Ground dwelling
Suitability:  Fast moving and defensive

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

It is difficult to give a size for the spiders as stock is constantly changing. Generally, the small size is a spiderling up to 1.5cm body length (small will be SMALL), juvenile is a grown on spiderling with a body length of about 1.5cm, medium 2cm to 4cm and a large is 4cm to fully adult (but a lot depends on the species!)

If you would like me to measure the body length of any medium or large spider, please send me an email. I cannot measure the body length of small and juvenile size spiders as they are constantly changing.

All spiders are unsexed unless stated.


Write a review

Please login or register to review

Chilobrachys sp. Kaeng Krachan - Dark Earth Tiger Tarantula

  • Product Code: 678
  • Availability: 6

Available Options

£25.00 £14.99
Stock 6
Order

Bestsellers

Giant Train Millipede (Archispirostreptus gigas) Adult (collection only)

Giant Train Millipede (Archispirostreptus gigas) Adult (collection only)

Common Name: Giant Train Millipede Scientific Name: Archispirostreptus gigas Size..

£19.99

Special Offer
Hissing Cockroach (Gromphadorhina sp.) Adult/Sub-adult x 12

Hissing Cockroach (Gromphadorhina sp.) Adult/Sub-adult x 12

Common Name: Hissing Cockroach Scientific Name: Gromphadorhina species Size: Adult / S..

£9.99

Cockroaches / Livefood (species & sizes will vary) per tub

Cockroaches / Livefood (species & sizes will vary) per tub

Cockroaches (species & sizes will vary) I sometimes only have one species of cockroach av..

£3.99

Selection of Specials

Special Offer
Giant Black Congo Millipede (Unknown species) Adult/Sub-adult

Giant Black Congo Millipede (Unknown species) Adult/Sub-adult

Common Name: Giant Black African Millipede Scientific Name: Unknown species Size: Adul..

£12.99

Special Offer
30cm Angled Stainless Steel Feeding Tweezers

30cm Angled Stainless Steel Feeding Tweezers

Angled Feeding Tweezers   Good quality, stainless steel feeding tweezers, very useful..

£9.99

Special Offer
Chilobrachys sp. Kaeng Krachan - Dark Earth Tiger Tarantula

Chilobrachys sp. Kaeng Krachan - Dark Earth Tiger Tarantula

Common Name: Dark Earth Tiger Tarantula Scientific Name: Chilobrachys sp. Kaeng Krachan St..

£14.99

Special Offer
Hissing Cockroach (Gromphadorhina species) Adult / Sub-adult

Hissing Cockroach (Gromphadorhina species) Adult / Sub-adult

Common Name : Hissing Cockroach Scientific Name : Gromphadorhina species Size : Adult ..

£2.99

Special Offer
Madagascar Ringed Millipede (Aphistogoniulus polleni)  Large Juvenile/Sub-adult

Madagascar Ringed Millipede (Aphistogoniulus polleni) Large Juvenile/Sub-adult

Common Name: Madagascar Ringed Millipede Scientific Name: Aphistogoniulus polleni ..

£8.99

Special Offer
Burmese Beauty Millipede (Spirostreptus species) Large juvenile

Burmese Beauty Millipede (Spirostreptus species) Large juvenile

Common Name: Burmese Beauty Millipede Scientific Name: Spirostreptus species Size..

£6.99