Common Name: Tropical Leatherleaf Slug
Scientific Name:  Laevicaulis alte

Size: Large
Status: Captive Bred

Food: Fruit, vegetables, fish flakes


Leatherleaf slugs are originally from Africa but can be found in many tropical areas around the world.

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Tropical Leatherleaf Slug ( Laevicaulis alte) Large

  • Product Code: 908
  • Availability: 10
  • £6.50
  • £2.99


Selection of Specials

Special Offer
Brachypelma hamorii - Mexican Red Knee Tarantula

Brachypelma hamorii - Mexican Red Knee Tarantula

Common Name: Mexican Red Knee Tarantula (formerly known as Brachypelma smithi)Scientific Name: Brach..

£30.00

Special Offer
Tropical Leatherleaf Slug ( Laevicaulis alte) Large x 3

Tropical Leatherleaf Slug ( Laevicaulis alte) Large x 3

Common Name: Tropical Leatherleaf Slug Scientific Name:  Laevicaulis alte Size: Large ..

£5.99

Special Offer
Ghana Speckled Leg Millipede (Telodeinopus aoutii)  Juvenile

Ghana Speckled Leg Millipede (Telodeinopus aoutii) Juvenile

Common Name: Ghana Speckled Leg Millipede Scientific Name : Telodeinopus aoutii Size ..

£2.50

Special Offer
Your First Millipede And Cockroach Book - TO CLEAR

Your First Millipede And Cockroach Book - TO CLEAR

Title: Your First Millipede And Cockroach Book Author: Nick Baker Description: A lovely littl..

£2.50

Special Offer
Spanish Wolf Spider (Hogna hispanica) Adult/Sub-adult

Spanish Wolf Spider (Hogna hispanica) Adult/Sub-adult

Common Name: Spanish Wolf Spider Scientific Name: Hogna hispanica Size: Adult/Sub-adu..

£4.99

Special Offer
Red Runner Cockroach (Shelfordella tartara)  Per Tub

Red Runner Cockroach (Shelfordella tartara) Per Tub

Common Name: Red Runner Cockroach Scientific Name: Shelfordella tartara Status: Cap..

£9.99