Common Name:Peruvian Green Velvet Tarantula
Scientific Name: Thrixopelma pruriens

Status: Captive Bred

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

It is difficult to give a size for the spiders as stock is constantly changing. Generally, the small size is a spiderling up to 1.5cm body length (small will be SMALL), juvenile is a grown on spiderling with a body length of about 1.5cm, medium 2cm to 4cm and a large is 4cm to fully adult (but a lot depends on the species!)

I am happy to send a photo of any medium or large size spider that you are interested in, just email me!

All spiders are unsexed unless stated.

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Thrixopelma pruriens - Peruvian Green Velvet Tarantula

  • Product Code: 266
  • Availability: 2

Available Options

£35.00 £30.00
Stock 2
Order

Selection of Specials

Special Offer
Thrixopelma pruriens - Peruvian Green Velvet Tarantula

Thrixopelma pruriens - Peruvian Green Velvet Tarantula

Common Name:Peruvian Green Velvet Tarantula Scientific Name: Thrixopelma pruriens Status: Cap..

£30.00

Special Offer
Headlight Cockroach (Lucihormetica subcincta) Adult x 10

Headlight Cockroach (Lucihormetica subcincta) Adult x 10

Common Name: Headlight Cockroach  Scientific Name: Lucihormetica  subcincta Size:..

£9.99

Special Offer
Bumblebee Millipede (Anadenobolus monilicornis)  Juvenile

Bumblebee Millipede (Anadenobolus monilicornis) Juvenile

Common Name: Bumblebee Millipede Scientific Name: Anadenobolus monilicornis Size:..

£3.50

Special Offer
Zebra Millipede (Chicobolus spinigerus) Adult / Sub-adult

Zebra Millipede (Chicobolus spinigerus) Adult / Sub-adult

Common Name: Zebra Millipede Scientific Name: Chicobolus spinigerus Size: Adult ..

£12.00

Special Offer
Headlight Cockroach (Lucihormetica subcincta) - Per Tub

Headlight Cockroach (Lucihormetica subcincta) - Per Tub

Common Name: Headlight Cockroach Scientific Name: Lucihormetica  subcincta Size: Vario..

£5.99

Special Offer
Question Mark Cockroach (Therea olegrandjeani) Adult

Question Mark Cockroach (Therea olegrandjeani) Adult

Common Name : Question Mark Cockroach Scientific Name :  Therea olegrandjeani Size : A..

£2.50