• Chilobrachys dyscolus 'black' - Vietnam Black Tarantula

Common Name: Vietnam Black Tarantula Tarantula
Scientific Name: Chilobrachys dyscolus 'black'

Status: Captive Bred 

Country of origin - Vietnam
Habitat: Ground dwelling
Suitability:  Large and aggressive

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

It is difficult to give a size for the spiders as stock is constantly changing. Generally, the small size is a spiderling up to 1cm body length (small will be SMALL), juvenile is a grown on spiderling with a body length of 1cm to 1.5cm, medium 2cm to 4cm and a large is 4cm to fully adult (but a lot depends on the species!)


I am happy to send a photo of any size tarantula spider that you are interested in, just email me!

All spiders are unsexed unless stated.

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Chilobrachys dyscolus 'black' - Vietnam Black Tarantula

  • Product Code: 852
  • Availability: 1
  • £20.00


Available Options

Stock 1
Order

Selection of Specials

Special Offer
Brachypelma hamorii - Mexican Red Knee Tarantula

Brachypelma hamorii - Mexican Red Knee Tarantula

Common Name: Mexican Red Knee Tarantula (formerly known as Brachypelma smithi)Scientific Name: Brach..

£30.00

Special Offer
Monocentropus balfouri - Socotra Island Blue Tarantula

Monocentropus balfouri - Socotra Island Blue Tarantula

Common Name: Socotra Island Blue Scientific Name: Monocentropus balfouri Status: Captive Br..

£65.00