Common Name: Brazilian Redhead Tarantula
Scientific Name: Bumba cabocla

Status : Captive bred

Country of origin - Brazil
Habitat: Ground dwelling

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

It is difficult to give a size for the spiders as stock is constantly changing. Generally, the small size is a spiderling up to 1cm body length (small will be SMALL), juvenile is a grown on spiderling with a body length of 1cm to 2cm, medium 2cm to 4cm and a large is 4cm to fully adult (but a lot depends on the species!)


I am happy to send a photo of any size tarantula spider that you are interested in, just email me!

All spiders are unsexed unless stated.

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Bumba cabocla - Brazilian Redhead Tarantula

  • Product Code: 512
  • Availability: 4

Available Options

£25.00 £50.00 £40.00 £60.00 £50.00
Stock 2 1 1
Order



Selection of Specials

Special Offer
Rainbow Isopod (Porcellio scaber Lava) x 3 (medium/large)

Rainbow Isopod (Porcellio scaber Lava) x 3 (medium/large)

Common Name: Rainbow Isopod Scientific Name : Porcellio scaber Lava Size : Medium/large x ..

£3.99

Special Offer
Spanish Giant Orange Isopod (Porcellio laevis) x 10 (medium/large)

Spanish Giant Orange Isopod (Porcellio laevis) x 10 (medium/large)

Common Name: Spanish Giant Orange Isopod Scientific Name : Porcellio laevis Size : Medium/..

£5.99

Special Offer
Giant Spiny Assassin Bug (Psytalla horrida) Nymph

Giant Spiny Assassin Bug (Psytalla horrida) Nymph

Common Name: Giant Spiny Assassin Bug Scientific Name: Psytalla horrida Size: Nymph ..

£4.99

Special Offer
Giant Asian Forest Scorpion (Heterometrus spinifer) Adult/Sub-adult

Giant Asian Forest Scorpion (Heterometrus spinifer) Adult/Sub-adult

Common Name: Giant Asian Forest Scorpion Scientific Name: Heterometrus spinifer Size: Adult..

£29.99

Special Offer
Hissing Cockroach (Gromphadorhina sp.) Adult/Sub-adult x 10

Hissing Cockroach (Gromphadorhina sp.) Adult/Sub-adult x 10

Common Name: Hissing Cockroach Scientific Name: Gromphadorhina species Size: Adult / S..

£9.99

Special Offer
Zebra Isopod (Armadillidum maculatum) x 3 (medium/large)

Zebra Isopod (Armadillidum maculatum) x 3 (medium/large)

Common Name: Zebra Isopod  Scientific Name : Armadillidum maculatum Size : Medium/lar..

£6.99