• Cyclosternum schmardae - Yellow Banded Tarantula

Common Name: Yellow Banded Birdeater
Scientific Name: Cyclosternum schmardae

Status: Captive Bred

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

It is difficult to give a size for the spiders as stock is constantly changing. Generally, the small size is a spiderling up to 1.5cm body length (small will be SMALL), juvenile is a grown on spiderling with a body length of about 1.5cm, medium 2cm to 4cm and a large is 4cm to fully adult (but a lot depends on the species!)

I am happy to send a photo of any medium or large size spider that you are interested in, just email me!

All spiders are unsexed unless stated.

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Cyclosternum schmardae - Yellow Banded Tarantula

  • Product Code: 300
  • Availability: 2
  • £30.00


Available Options

Stock 1 1
Order


Selection of Specials

Special Offer
72+ Hour Heat Pack - Small Pets Shipping Warmer

72+ Hour Heat Pack - Small Pets Shipping Warmer

Heat Pack - Small Pets Shipping Warmer Uniheat 72+ hour shipping warmer designed for the sa..

£1.99

Special Offer
Red Spotted Assassin Bug (Platymeris rhadamanthus)  Nymph

Red Spotted Assassin Bug (Platymeris rhadamanthus) Nymph

Common Name: Red Spotted Assassin Bug Scientific Name: Platymeris rhadamanthus Size: Nymph ..

£3.50

Special Offer
Red Spotted Assassin Bug (Platymeris rhadamanthus) Adult/Sub-adult

Red Spotted Assassin Bug (Platymeris rhadamanthus) Adult/Sub-adult

Common Name: Red Spotted Assassin Bug Scientific Name: Platymeris rhadamanthus Size: Adult/..

£7.99

Special Offer
Question Mark Cockroach (Therea olegrandjeani) Adult

Question Mark Cockroach (Therea olegrandjeani) Adult

Common Name : Question Mark Cockroach Scientific Name :  Therea olegrandjeani Size : A..

£2.50

Special Offer
Dairy Cow Isopod (Porcellio laevis) x 3 (medium/large)

Dairy Cow Isopod (Porcellio laevis) x 3 (medium/large)

Common Name: Dairy Cow Isopod Scientific Name : Porcellio laevis Size : Medium/large x 3 ..

£2.99

Special Offer
Domino Cockroach (Therea bernhardti) Adults x 6

Domino Cockroach (Therea bernhardti) Adults x 6

Common Name: Domino Cockroach Scientific Name: Therea bernhardti Size : Adults x 6 Statu..

£7.99