• Xenesthis immanis - Purple Bloom Birdeating Tarantula

Common Name: Purple Bloom Birdeater 
Scientific Name: Xenesthis immanis

Status: Captive Bred

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

It is difficult to give a size for the spiders as stock is constantly changing. Generally, the small size is a spiderling up to 1.5cm body length (small will be SMALL), juvenile is a grown on spiderling with a body length of about 1.5cm, medium 2cm to 4cm and a large is 4cm to fully adult (but a lot depends on the species!)

If you would like me to measure the body length of any medium or large spider, please send me an email. I cannot measure the body length of small and juvenile size spiders as they are constantly changing.

All spiders are unsexed unless stated.


Write a review

Please login or register to review

Xenesthis immanis - Purple Bloom Birdeating Tarantula

  • Product Code: 590
  • Availability: 1
  • £75.00


Available Options

Stock 1
Order

Bestsellers

Special Offer
Hissing Cockroach (Gromphadorhina sp.) Adult/Sub-adult x 12

Hissing Cockroach (Gromphadorhina sp.) Adult/Sub-adult x 12

Common Name: Hissing Cockroach Scientific Name: Gromphadorhina species Size: Adult / S..

£9.99

Special Offer
Your First Millipede And Cockroach Book - TO CLEAR

Your First Millipede And Cockroach Book - TO CLEAR

Title: Your First Millipede And Cockroach Book Author: Nick Baker Description: A lovely littl..

£1.99

Special Offer
Hissing Cockroach (Gromphadorhina species) Adult / Sub-adult

Hissing Cockroach (Gromphadorhina species) Adult / Sub-adult

Common Name : Hissing Cockroach Scientific Name : Gromphadorhina species Size : Adult ..

£2.99

Selection of Specials

Special Offer
African Huntsman Spider (Heteropoda venatoria) Large juvenile

African Huntsman Spider (Heteropoda venatoria) Large juvenile

Common Name: African Huntsman Spider Scientific Name: Heteropoda venatoria   ..

£12.50

Special Offer
Cuban Burrowing Cockroach (Byrsotria fumigata) - Per Tub

Cuban Burrowing Cockroach (Byrsotria fumigata) - Per Tub

Common Name: Cuban Burrowing Cockroach Scientific Name: Byrsotria fumigata Size: Various - ..

£5.99

Special Offer
Asian Black Forest Scorpion (Heterometrus species) Small juvenile/Baby

Asian Black Forest Scorpion (Heterometrus species) Small juvenile/Baby

Common Name: Asian Black Forest Scorpion Scientific Name: Heterometrus species S..

£5.50

Special Offer
Super Giant Madagascar Millipede (Colossobolus giganteus) Juvenile

Super Giant Madagascar Millipede (Colossobolus giganteus) Juvenile

Common Name: Super Giant Madagascar Millipede Scientific Name: Colossobolus giganteus..

£9.99

Special Offer
Poecilotheria regalis - Indian Ornamental Tarantula

Poecilotheria regalis - Indian Ornamental Tarantula

Common Name:Indian Ornamental Tarantula Scientific Name: Poecilotheria regalis Status: Capt..

£35.00

Special Offer
Spotted Sun Beetle (Pachnoda marginata) Larva

Spotted Sun Beetle (Pachnoda marginata) Larva

Common Name: Spotted Sun Beetle Scientific Name: Pachnoda marginata Size: Larva Status: ..

£1.99