• Pamphobeteus sp. Cascada - Ecuador Giant Birdeating Tarantula

Common Name: Ecuador Giant Bird-eater
Scientific Name: Pamphobeteus sp. Cascada

Status: Captive Bred

(The photograph is of the medium size spider / I do not have a picture of the adult at present)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

It is difficult to give a size for the spiders as stock is constantly changing. Generally, the small size is a spiderling up to 1.5cm body length (small will be SMALL), juvenile is a grown on spiderling with a body length of about 1.5cm, medium 2cm to 4cm and a large is 4cm to fully adult (but a lot depends on the species!)

I am happy to send a photo of any spider that you are interested in, just email me!

All spiders are unsexed unless stated.

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Pamphobeteus sp. Cascada - Ecuador Giant Birdeating Tarantula

  • Product Code: 820
  • Availability: 6
  • £50.00


Available Options

Stock 6
Order

Selection of Specials

Special Offer
Ghana Speckled Leg Millipede (Telodeinopus aoutii) Large juvenile/Sub-adult

Ghana Speckled Leg Millipede (Telodeinopus aoutii) Large juvenile/Sub-adult

Common Name: Ghana Speckled Leg Millipede Scientific Name : Telodeinopus aoutii Size ..

£6.50

Special Offer
White Spotted Assassin Bug (Playmeris biguttata) Adult/Sub-adult

White Spotted Assassin Bug (Playmeris biguttata) Adult/Sub-adult

Common Name: White Spotted Assassin Bug Scientific Name: Platymeris biguttata Size: A..

£8.99

Special Offer
African Olive Millipede (Spirostreptus gregorius) Adult/Sub-adult

African Olive Millipede (Spirostreptus gregorius) Adult/Sub-adult

Common Name: African Olive Millipede Scientific Name: Spirostreptus gregorius Siz..

£6.50

Special Offer
Domino Cockroach (Therea bernhardti)  Per Tub

Domino Cockroach (Therea bernhardti) Per Tub

Common Name: Domino Cockroach Scientific Name: Therea bernhardti Size : Various - Per tub ..

£4.99

Special Offer
Spotted Sun Beetle (Pachnoda marginata) Adult x 5

Spotted Sun Beetle (Pachnoda marginata) Adult x 5

Common Name: Spotted Sun Beetle Scientific Name: Pachnoda marginata Size : Adult x 5 ..

£9.99

Special Offer
White Spotted Assassin Bug (Platymeris biguttata) Nymph x 10

White Spotted Assassin Bug (Platymeris biguttata) Nymph x 10

Common Name: White Spotted Assassin Bug Scientific Name: Platymeris biguttata Size: Ny..

£19.99