Common Name:Venezuelan Sun Tiger Tarantula
Scientific Name: Psalmopoeus irminia

Status: Captive Bred

Size: Adult male (Matured January 2022)

Country of origin - Venezuela
Habitat: Tree dwelling
Suitability: Not for beginners, fast moving

Male tarantulas generally live for about a year. Some may live longer and some will not last the year. It is variable as to how long they live and how long they are viable for mating. I cannot guarantee the viability of any male spider, I always state the month in which the spider matured. It is best to attempt mating with a younger male but it may well be worth trying with an older specimen too! 

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Psalmopoeus irminia - Venezuelan Sun Tiger Tarantula - Adult male (Matured January 2022)

  • Product Code: 294
  • Availability: 1
  • £45.00
  • £25.00


Selection of Specials

Special Offer
Psalmopoeus irminia - Venezuelan Sun Tiger Tarantula - Adult male (Matured January 2022)

Psalmopoeus irminia - Venezuelan Sun Tiger Tarantula - Adult male (Matured January 2022)

Common Name:Venezuelan Sun Tiger Tarantula Scientific Name: Psalmopoeus irminia Status: Ca..

£25.00