Common Name:Green Bottle Blue Tarantula
Scientific Name: Chromatopelma cyaneopubescens

Status : Captive Bred

Size: Adult Male (date of maturity unknown but this is a photo of the actual spider, he looks very healthy)


Male tarantulas generally live for about a year. Some may live longer and some will not last the year. It is variable as to how long they live and how long they are viable for mating. I cannot guarantee the viability of any male spider, I always state the month in which the spider matured. It is best to attempt mating with a younger male but it may well be worth trying with an older specimen too! 


Write a review

Please login or register to review

Chromatopelma Cyaneopubescens - Green Bottle Blue Tarantula / Adult Male (date of maturity unknown)

  • Product Code: 627
  • Availability: 1
  • £45.00
  • £25.00


Bestsellers

Special Offer
Domino Cockroach (Therea bernhardti)  Per Tub

Domino Cockroach (Therea bernhardti) Per Tub

Common Name: Domino Cockroach Scientific Name: Therea bernhardti Size : Various - Per tub ..

£4.99

Hissing Cockroach (Gromphadorhina sp.) Adult/Sub-adult x 6

Hissing Cockroach (Gromphadorhina sp.) Adult/Sub-adult x 6

Common Name: Hissing Cockroach Scientific Name: Gromphadorhina species Size: Adult / S..

£12.00

Bumblebee Millipede (Anadenobolus monilicornis)  Juvenile

Bumblebee Millipede (Anadenobolus monilicornis) Juvenile

Common Name: Bumblebee Millipede Scientific Name: Anadenobolus monilicornis Size:..

£4.50

Selection of Specials

Special Offer
Chromatopelma Cyaneopubescens - Green Bottle Blue Tarantula / Adult Male (date of maturity unknown)

Chromatopelma Cyaneopubescens - Green Bottle Blue Tarantula / Adult Male (date of maturity unknown)

Common Name:Green Bottle Blue Tarantula Scientific Name: Chromatopelma cyaneopubescens Stat..

£25.00