Monday 13th July

This week: New spiders arrived at the weekend and are now showing on the website :)


Coronavirus (Corvid 19) 

I am doing my best to keep going. Ginny's Jungle is unable to run and my main customers at this time of year, being educational establishments, are just reopening and probably not in a position to purchase yet. I am still caring for the daily needs of all my animals and I am continuing to send out orders and am also accepting orders for collection at the door. I have added the following additions to my regular terms and conditions:

1) I will despatch orders as soon as possible (you will receive an email with the tracking number once the parcel has been despatched).

2) Royal Mail are doing a good job, they are still guaranteeing next day delivery but it may be a little later in the day than usual (just a few orders have arrived a day late over the virus period and no animals have suffered as a result).

3) If a refund is required for any reason this will be given in the form of a voucher (to be used on my website within the following 12 months)

4) You are welcome to call and collect your order from me. Simply let me know what you want and when you would like to collect.


Thank you for your support, understanding and patience at this very difficult time for us all. Please feel free to call with any enquiries, I am available Mon-Friday 8am - 4pm on 07971 838724

Common name: Regal Jumping Spider
Scientific Name: (Phidippus regius)

Size: Adult male
Status: Captive bred

Food: Crickets, flies and other bugs

These spiders are absolutely beautiful. Adult body length approximately 1.5 cm. I think they are my favourite spider of all time, they are so pretty and turn to look at you, really cute.
 

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Regal Jumping Spider (Phidippus regius) Adult male

  • Product Code: 580
  • Availability: 1
  • £24.99
  • £14.99


Bestsellers

Special Offer
Hissing Cockroach (Gromphadorhina sp.) Adult/Sub-adult x 12

Hissing Cockroach (Gromphadorhina sp.) Adult/Sub-adult x 12

Common Name: Hissing Cockroach Scientific Name: Gromphadorhina species Size: Adult / S..

£11.99

Special Offer
Domino Cockroach (Therea bernhardti)  Per Tub

Domino Cockroach (Therea bernhardti) Per Tub

Common Name: Domino Cockroach Scientific Name: Therea bernhardti Size : Various - Per tub ..

£4.99

Special Offer
Your First Millipede And Cockroach Book - TO CLEAR

Your First Millipede And Cockroach Book - TO CLEAR

Title: Your First Millipede And Cockroach Book Author: Nick Baker Description: A lovely littl..

£1.99

Selection of Specials

Special Offer
Headlight Cockroach (Lucihormetica subcincta) Nymph

Headlight Cockroach (Lucihormetica subcincta) Nymph

Common Name: Headlight Cockroach (previously known as Columbian cockroach) Scientific Name: Luc..

£2.50

Special Offer
Nhandu coloratovillosus - White Striped Birdeating Tarantula / Adult Male (Matured May 2020)

Nhandu coloratovillosus - White Striped Birdeating Tarantula / Adult Male (Matured May 2020)

Common Name: White Striped Birdeater Scientific Name: Nhandu coloratovillosusSize: Adult Male (Matu..

£19.99

Special Offer
Asian Black Forest Scorpion (Heterometrus species) Medium Juvenile

Asian Black Forest Scorpion (Heterometrus species) Medium Juvenile

Common Name: Asian Black Forest Scorpion Scientific Name: Heterometrus species S..

£12.99

Special Offer
Dairy Cow Isopod (Porcellio laevis) x 3 (medium/large)

Dairy Cow Isopod (Porcellio laevis) x 3 (medium/large)

Common Name: Dairy Cow Isopod Scientific Name : Porcellio laevis Size : Medium/large x 3 ..

£2.99

Special Offer
Domino Cockroach (Therea bernhardti) Adults x 6

Domino Cockroach (Therea bernhardti) Adults x 6

Common Name: Domino Cockroach Scientific Name: Therea bernhardti Size : Adults x 6 Statu..

£5.99

Special Offer
Domino Cockroach (Therea bernhardti) Adults x 20 (unsexed)

Domino Cockroach (Therea bernhardti) Adults x 20 (unsexed)

Common Name: Domino Cockroach Scientific Name: Therea bernhardti Size : Adults x 20 (unsex..

£9.99