Common Name:Panama Blonde Tarantula
Scientific Name: Psalmopoeus pulcher

Size: Adult Male (Matured August 2021)
Status: Captive Bred  

The attached photograph is a male of this species.

Male tarantulas generally live for about a year. Some may live longer and some will not last the year. It is variable as to how long they live and how long they are viable for mating. I cannot guarantee the viability of any male spider, I always state the month in which the spider matured. It is best to attempt mating with a younger male but it may well be worth trying with an older specimen too!

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Psalmopoeus pulcher - Panama Blonde Tarantula - Adult male (Matured August 2021)

  • Product Code: 882
  • Availability: 1
  • £50.00
  • £19.99


Selection of Specials

Special Offer
Red Spotted Assassin Bug (Platymeris rhadamanthus)  Nymph

Red Spotted Assassin Bug (Platymeris rhadamanthus) Nymph

Common Name: Red Spotted Assassin Bug Scientific Name: Platymeris rhadamanthus Size: Nymph ..

£3.50

Special Offer
Tliltocatl kahlenbergi - New Mexican Tarantula

Tliltocatl kahlenbergi - New Mexican Tarantula

Common Name: New Mexican Tarantula Scientific Name: Tliltocatl kahlenbergi  (For..

£45.00

Special Offer
1640 Brazil - The First Tarantula Spider (2 x DVD package)

1640 Brazil - The First Tarantula Spider (2 x DVD package)

Written and directed by the veteran tarantula researcher/collector/traveller Andrew Smith.Length 105..

£8.99

Special Offer
African Olive Millipede (Spirostreptus gregorius) Adult/Sub-adult

African Olive Millipede (Spirostreptus gregorius) Adult/Sub-adult

Common Name: African Olive Millipede Scientific Name: Spirostreptus gregorius Siz..

£9.99

Special Offer
Headlight Cockroach (Lucihormetica subcincta) Adult

Headlight Cockroach (Lucihormetica subcincta) Adult

Common Name: Headlight Cockroach Scientific Name: Lucihormetica  subcincta Size: Adult..

£1.99

Special Offer
Spotted Sun Beetle (Pachnoda marginata) Adult x 5

Spotted Sun Beetle (Pachnoda marginata) Adult x 5

Common Name: Spotted Sun Beetle Scientific Name: Pachnoda marginata Size : Adult x 5 ..

£9.99