Common Name:Indian Ornamental Tarantula
Scientific Name: Poecilotheria regalis

Size: Adult Male (Matured unknown but he looks very fit, healthy and is spinning sperm webs)
Status: Captive Bred

The attached photograph is a male of this species.

Male tarantulas generally live for about a year. Some may live longer and some will not last the year. It is variable as to how long they live and how long they are viable for mating. I cannot guarantee the viability of any male spider, I always state the month in which the spider matured. It is best to attempt mating with a younger male but it may well be worth trying with an older specimen too! 

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Poecilotheria regalis - Indian Ornamental Tarantula - Adult Male (Matured unknown but he looks very fit, health)

  • Product Code: 237
  • Availability: 1
  • £30.00
  • £15.00


Bestsellers

Giant Train Millipede (Archispirostreptus gigas) Adult (collection only)

Giant Train Millipede (Archispirostreptus gigas) Adult (collection only)

Common Name: Giant Train Millipede Scientific Name: Archispirostreptus gigas Size..

£19.99

Special Offer
Hissing Cockroach (Gromphadorhina sp.) Adult/Sub-adult x 12

Hissing Cockroach (Gromphadorhina sp.) Adult/Sub-adult x 12

Common Name: Hissing Cockroach Scientific Name: Gromphadorhina species Size: Adult / S..

£9.99

Cockroaches / Livefood (species & sizes will vary) per tub

Cockroaches / Livefood (species & sizes will vary) per tub

Cockroaches (species & sizes will vary) I sometimes only have one species of cockroach av..

£3.99

Selection of Specials

Special Offer
Hissing Cockroach (Gromphadorhina sp.) Adult/Sub-adult x 12

Hissing Cockroach (Gromphadorhina sp.) Adult/Sub-adult x 12

Common Name: Hissing Cockroach Scientific Name: Gromphadorhina species Size: Adult / S..

£9.99

Special Offer
Giant Deaths-head Cockroach (Blaberus cranifer) - Per Tub

Giant Deaths-head Cockroach (Blaberus cranifer) - Per Tub

Common Name: Giant Deaths-Head Cockroach Scientific Name: Blaberus cranifer Size: Mixe..

£7.99

Special Offer
Red Fire Millipede (Centrobolus species)  Adult/Sub-adult

Red Fire Millipede (Centrobolus species) Adult/Sub-adult

Common Name: Red Fire Millipede Scientific Name: Centrobolus species Size: Adult/Sub-..

£9.99

Special Offer
Bumblebee Millipede (Anadenobolus monilicornis) Adult/Sub-adult

Bumblebee Millipede (Anadenobolus monilicornis) Adult/Sub-adult

Common Name: Bumblebee Millipede Scientific Name: Anadenobolus monilicornis Size:..

£7.99

Special Offer
Chilobrachys fimbriatus - Indian Violet Tarantula

Chilobrachys fimbriatus - Indian Violet Tarantula

Common Name: Indian Violet Tarantula Scientific Name: Chilobrachys fimbriatus Status:..

£14.99

Special Offer
Malaysian Green Jewel Stick Insect (Necrosia annulipes) Nymph

Malaysian Green Jewel Stick Insect (Necrosia annulipes) Nymph

Common Name : Malaysian Green Jewel Stick Insect Scientific Name : Necrosia annulipes Siz..

£2.99