• Pamphobeteus sp. Mascara - Manabi Birdeating Tarantula

Common Name: Manabi Bird-eater
Scientific Name: Pamphobeteus sp. Mascara

Status: Captive Bred

(The photograph is of the medium size spider / I do not have a picture of the adult at present)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

It is difficult to give a size for the spiders as stock is constantly changing. Generally, the small size is a spiderling up to 1.5cm body length (small will be SMALL), juvenile is a grown on spiderling with a body length of about 1.5cm, medium 2cm to 4cm and a large is 4cm to fully adult (but a lot depends on the species!)

If you would like me to measure the body length of any medium or large spider, please send me an email. I cannot measure the body length of small and juvenile size spiders as they are constantly changing.

All spiders are unsexed unless stated.

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Pamphobeteus sp. Mascara - Manabi Birdeating Tarantula

  • Product Code: 820
  • Availability: 1
  • £65.00


Available Options

Stock 1
Order

Bestsellers

Special Offer
Hissing Cockroach (Gromphadorhina sp.) Adult/Sub-adult x 12

Hissing Cockroach (Gromphadorhina sp.) Adult/Sub-adult x 12

Common Name: Hissing Cockroach Scientific Name: Gromphadorhina species Size: Adult / S..

£9.99

Special Offer
Your First Millipede And Cockroach Book - TO CLEAR

Your First Millipede And Cockroach Book - TO CLEAR

Title: Your First Millipede And Cockroach Book Author: Nick Baker Description: A lovely littl..

£1.99

Special Offer
Hissing Cockroach (Gromphadorhina species) Adult / Sub-adult

Hissing Cockroach (Gromphadorhina species) Adult / Sub-adult

Common Name : Hissing Cockroach Scientific Name : Gromphadorhina species Size : Adult ..

£2.99

Selection of Specials

Special Offer
1640 Brazil - The First Tarantula Spider (2 x DVD package)

1640 Brazil - The First Tarantula Spider (2 x DVD package)

Written and directed by the veteran tarantula researcher/collector/traveller Andrew Smith.Length 105..

£4.99

Special Offer
Red Spotted Assassin Bug (Platymeris rhadamanthus) Adult/Sub-adult

Red Spotted Assassin Bug (Platymeris rhadamanthus) Adult/Sub-adult

Common Name: Red Spotted Assassin Bug Scientific Name: Platymeris rhadamanthus Size: Adult/..

£9.99

Special Offer
Spanish Giant Orange Isopod (Porcellio laevis) x 3 (various sizes)

Spanish Giant Orange Isopod (Porcellio laevis) x 3 (various sizes)

Common Name: Spanish Giant Orange Isopod Scientific Name : Porcellio laevis Size : Various..

£2.99

Special Offer
Burmese Beauty Millipede (Spirostreptus species) Large juvenile

Burmese Beauty Millipede (Spirostreptus species) Large juvenile

Common Name: Burmese Beauty Millipede Scientific Name: Spirostreptus species Size..

£6.99

Special Offer
Bumblebee Millipede (Anadenobolus monilicornis) Adult/Sub-adult

Bumblebee Millipede (Anadenobolus monilicornis) Adult/Sub-adult

Common Name: Bumblebee Millipede Scientific Name: Anadenobolus monilicornis Size:..

£7.99

Special Offer
Davus species - Tiger Rump Tarantula - Adult Male (matured May 2019)

Davus species - Tiger Rump Tarantula - Adult Male (matured May 2019)

Common Name:Tiger Rump Tarantula Scientific Name: Davus species (it has been pointed out to me ..

£2.99