I will be off on holiday this Friday (returning Tuesday 19th). All orders received before Thursday will be sent on Thursday. All orders received after this time will be held until my return.

Thank you so much to all the people who heard my plea and have placed orders prior to my holiday, especially those that bought praying mantis :)

  • Pamphobeteus sp. Cascada - Ecuador Giant Birdeating Tarantula

Common Name: Ecuador Giant Bird-eater
Scientific Name: Pamphobeteus sp. Cascada

Status: Captive Bred

(The photograph is of the medium size spider / I do not have a picture of the adult at present)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

It is difficult to give a size for the spiders as stock is constantly changing. Generally, the small size is a spiderling up to 1.5cm body length (small will be SMALL), juvenile is a grown on spiderling with a body length of about 1.5cm, medium 2cm to 4cm and a large is 4cm to fully adult (but a lot depends on the species!)

I am happy to send a photo of any spider that you are interested in, just email me!

All spiders are unsexed unless stated.

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Pamphobeteus sp. Cascada - Ecuador Giant Birdeating Tarantula

  • Product Code: 820
  • Availability: 5
  • £65.00


Available Options

£65.00
Stock 5
Order

Selection of Specials

Special Offer
African Olive Millipede (Spirostreptus gregorius) Large Juvenile

African Olive Millipede (Spirostreptus gregorius) Large Juvenile

Common Name: African Olive Millipede Scientific: Spirostreptus gregorius Size: Large Juveni..

£4.50

Special Offer
African Olive Millipede (Spirostreptus gregorius) Adult/Sub-adult

African Olive Millipede (Spirostreptus gregorius) Adult/Sub-adult

Common Name: African Olive Millipede Scientific Name: Spirostreptus gregorius Siz..

£7.50

Special Offer
Hissing Cockroach (Gromphadorhina sp.) Adult/Sub-adult x 12

Hissing Cockroach (Gromphadorhina sp.) Adult/Sub-adult x 12

Common Name: Hissing Cockroach Scientific Name: Gromphadorhina species Size: Adult / S..

£9.99

Special Offer
Bumblebee Millipede (Anadenobolus monilicornis)  Large juvenile

Bumblebee Millipede (Anadenobolus monilicornis) Large juvenile

Common Name: Bumblebee Millipede Scientific Name: Anadenobolus monilicornis Size:..

£6.50

Special Offer
White Spotted Assassin Bug (Playmeris biguttata) Adult/Sub-adult

White Spotted Assassin Bug (Playmeris biguttata) Adult/Sub-adult

Common Name: White Spotted Assassin Bug Scientific Name: Platymeris biguttata Size: A..

£5.99

Special Offer
Malaysian Green Jewel Stick Insect (Necrosia annulipes) Nymph

Malaysian Green Jewel Stick Insect (Necrosia annulipes) Nymph

Common Name : Malaysian Green Jewel Stick Insect Scientific Name : Necrosia annulipes Siz..

£4.99