Common Name: Orange Ring - Ladybird Spider
Scientific Name: Eresus walckenaerius

Size: Juvenile (unsexed)
Status: Captive Bred

These spiders are truly exquisite! Rare and beautiful, adult females approx. 2cm, males smaller but more brightly coloured. I have been told that they are very long lived.

 

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Orange Ring - Ladybird Spider (Eresus walckenaeri) Large Juvenile

  • Product Code: 428
  • Availability: 1
  • £30.00
  • £25.00


Bestsellers

Special Offer
Giant Train Millipede (Archispirostreptus species) Adult/Sub-adult

Giant Train Millipede (Archispirostreptus species) Adult/Sub-adult

Common Name: Giant Train Millipede Scientific Name: Archispirostreptus species Si..

£16.50

Special Offer
Bumblebee Millipede (Anadenobolus monilicornis) Large Juvenile

Bumblebee Millipede (Anadenobolus monilicornis) Large Juvenile

Common Name: Bumblebee Millipede Scientific Name: Anadenobolus monilicornis Size:..

£5.99

Cockroaches / Livefood (species & sizes will vary) per tub

Cockroaches / Livefood (species & sizes will vary) per tub

Cockroaches (species & sizes will vary) I sometimes only have one species of cockroach av..

£3.99

Selection of Specials

Special Offer
Giant Deaths-head Cockroach (Blaberus cranifer) - Per Tub

Giant Deaths-head Cockroach (Blaberus cranifer) - Per Tub

Common Name: Giant Deaths-Head Cockroach Scientific Name: Blaberus cranifer Size: Mixe..

£7.99

Special Offer
Bumblebee Millipede (Anadenobolus monilicornis) Adult/Sub-adult

Bumblebee Millipede (Anadenobolus monilicornis) Adult/Sub-adult

Common Name: Bumblebee Millipede Scientific Name: Anadenobolus monilicornis Size:..

£7.99

Special Offer
Porcelain Cockroach (Gyna lurida) - Per Tub

Porcelain Cockroach (Gyna lurida) - Per Tub

Common Name: Porcelain Cockroach Scientific Name: Gyna lurida Size: Various - per tub ..

£5.99

Special Offer
Your First Millipede And Cockroach Book - TO CLEAR

Your First Millipede And Cockroach Book - TO CLEAR

Title: Your First Millipede And Cockroach Book Author: Nick Baker Description: A lovely littl..

£1.99

Special Offer
Hissing Cockroach (Gromphadorhina species) Adult / Sub-adult

Hissing Cockroach (Gromphadorhina species) Adult / Sub-adult

Common Name : Hissing Cockroach Scientific Name : Gromphadorhina species Size : Adult ..

£2.99

Special Offer
30cm Angled Stainless Steel Feeding Tweezers

30cm Angled Stainless Steel Feeding Tweezers

Angled Feeding Tweezers   Good quality, stainless steel feeding tweezers, very useful..

£9.99