Common Name: Horse-Head Grasshopper
Scientific Name: (Paraproscopia riedei)

Size: Adult/Sub-adult female
Status: Captive Bred

A lovely species of Horse-head grasshopper. Adult females approximately 11cm and adult males 7cm. Easy to keep, they feed on bramble and many other plants.
 

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Horse-head Grasshopper (Paraproscopia riedei) Adult/Sub-adult female

  • Product Code: 989
  • Availability: 2
  • £14.99
  • £9.99


Bestsellers

Special Offer
Domino Cockroach (Therea bernhardti)  Per Tub

Domino Cockroach (Therea bernhardti) Per Tub

Common Name: Domino Cockroach Scientific Name: Therea bernhardti Size : Various - Per tub ..

£4.99

Hissing Cockroach (Gromphadorhina sp.) Adult/Sub-adult x 10

Hissing Cockroach (Gromphadorhina sp.) Adult/Sub-adult x 10

Common Name: Hissing Cockroach Scientific Name: Gromphadorhina species Size: Adult / S..

£15.00

Special Offer
Hissing Cockroach (Gromphadorhina species) Adult / Sub-adult

Hissing Cockroach (Gromphadorhina species) Adult / Sub-adult

Common Name : Hissing Cockroach Scientific Name : Gromphadorhina species Size : Adult ..

£3.50

Selection of Specials

Special Offer
Hissing Cockroach (Gromphadorhina species) Adult / Sub-adult

Hissing Cockroach (Gromphadorhina species) Adult / Sub-adult

Common Name : Hissing Cockroach Scientific Name : Gromphadorhina species Size : Adult ..

£3.50

Special Offer
Hissing Cockroach (Gromphadorhina species) Family (Mum, Dad & 2 Babies)

Hissing Cockroach (Gromphadorhina species) Family (Mum, Dad & 2 Babies)

Common Name: Hissing Cockroach Scientific Name: Gromphadorhina species Size: Family Group c..

£7.99

Special Offer
1640 Brazil - The First Tarantula Spider (2 x DVD package)

1640 Brazil - The First Tarantula Spider (2 x DVD package)

Written and directed by the veteran tarantula researcher/collector/traveller Andrew Smith.Length 105..

£8.99

Special Offer
Seville Giant Miniskirt Isopod (Porcellio sevilla) x 3 (medium/large)

Seville Giant Miniskirt Isopod (Porcellio sevilla) x 3 (medium/large)

Common Name: Seville Giant Miniskirt Isopod Scientific Name : Porcellio sevilla Size : Med..

£6.99

Special Offer
Horse-head Grasshopper (Paraproscopia riedei) Adult/Sub-adult female

Horse-head Grasshopper (Paraproscopia riedei) Adult/Sub-adult female

Common Name: Horse-Head Grasshopper Scientific Name: (Paraproscopia riedei) Size: Adult/Su..

£9.99

Special Offer
Your First Millipede And Cockroach Book - TO CLEAR

Your First Millipede And Cockroach Book - TO CLEAR

Title: Your First Millipede And Cockroach Book Author: Nick Baker Description: A lovely littl..

£1.99