I will be unavailable 18th - 30th July  Please get your orders in ASAP if you wish to receive your order before I go! All orders received before 9am will be sent tomorrow (for Thursday delivery before 1pm).


Common Name: Horned Baboon Tarantula
Scientific Name: Ceratogyrus darlingi

Size: Adult Male (Matured July 2018)
Status: Captive Bred

The attached photograph is a male of this species.

Male tarantulas generally live for about a year. Some may live longer and some will not last the year. It is variable as to how long they live and how long they are viable for mating. I cannot guarantee the viability of any male spider, I always state the month in which the spider matured. It is best to attempt mating with a younger male but it may well be worth trying with an older specimen too! 

 

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Ceratogyrus darlingi - Horned Baboon Tarantula - Adult Male (Matured July 2018)

  • Product Code: 649
  • Availability: 1
  • £25.00
  • £19.99


Bestsellers

Giant Train Millipede (Archispirostreptus species) Adult/Sub-adult

Giant Train Millipede (Archispirostreptus species) Adult/Sub-adult

Common Name: Giant Train Millipede Scientific Name: Archispirostreptus species Si..

£18.50

Special Offer
Bumblebee Millipede (Anadenobolus monilicornis) Large Juvenile

Bumblebee Millipede (Anadenobolus monilicornis) Large Juvenile

Common Name: Bumblebee Millipede Scientific Name: Anadenobolus monilicornis Size:..

£5.99

Cockroaches / Livefood (species & sizes will vary) per tub

Cockroaches / Livefood (species & sizes will vary) per tub

Cockroaches (species & sizes will vary) I sometimes only have one species of cockroach av..

£3.99

Selection of Specials

Special Offer
Ceratogyrus darlingi - Horned Baboon Tarantula - Adult Male (Matured July 2018)

Ceratogyrus darlingi - Horned Baboon Tarantula - Adult Male (Matured July 2018)

Common Name: Horned Baboon Tarantula Scientific Name: Ceratogyrus darlingi Size: Adult Mal..

£19.99

Special Offer
Black Beauty Stick Insect (Peruphasma schultei) Adult/Sub-adult

Black Beauty Stick Insect (Peruphasma schultei) Adult/Sub-adult

Common Name: Black Beauty Stick InsectScientific Name: Peruphasma schulteiSize : Adult/Sub-adultStat..

£4.99

Special Offer
Headlight Cockroach (Lucihormetica subcincta) Adult

Headlight Cockroach (Lucihormetica subcincta) Adult

Common Name: Headlight Cockroach Scientific Name: Lucihormetica  subcincta Size: Adult..

£2.50

Special Offer
Ghost Porcelain Cockroach (Gyna caffrorum) Per Tub

Ghost Porcelain Cockroach (Gyna caffrorum) Per Tub

Common Name: Ghost Porcelain Cockroach Scientific Name: Gyna caffrorum Size: Vari..

£3.99

Special Offer
Asian Black Forest Scorpion (Heterometrus species) Adult/Sub-adult

Asian Black Forest Scorpion (Heterometrus species) Adult/Sub-adult

Common Name: Asian Black Forest Scorpion Scientific Name: Heterometrus species S..

£19.99

Special Offer
Hissing Cockroach (Gromphadorhina species) Adult / Sub-adult

Hissing Cockroach (Gromphadorhina species) Adult / Sub-adult

Common Name : Hissing Cockroach Scientific Name : Gromphadorhina species Size : Adult ..

£2.99