Common Name: Domino Cockroach
Scientific Name: Therea bernhardti

Size : Adults x 6
Status: Captive Bred

Food : Cockroaches will eat a range of fruit, veg, cereals and kitchen scraps. I feed all my cockroaches on my dried  'cockroach mix' (muesli, cat biscuits, fish pellets and bran - mixed together), plus a little fruit and veg. I generally feed the cockroaches once or twice a week.

A beautiful species of cockroach. Both sexes look alike, black with white spots, adult size approx. 2-3cm.
 

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Domino Cockroach (Therea bernhardti) Adults x 6

  • Product Code: 455
  • Availability: 4
  • £12.00
  • £8.00


Selection of Specials

Special Offer
Malaysian Green Jewel Stick Insect (Necrosia annulipes) Nymph

Malaysian Green Jewel Stick Insect (Necrosia annulipes) Nymph

Common Name : Malaysian Green Jewel Stick Insect Scientific Name : Necrosia annulipes Siz..

£4.99

Special Offer
Dead Leaf Praying Mantis (Deroplatys desiccata) Male & female pair (medium nymphs)

Dead Leaf Praying Mantis (Deroplatys desiccata) Male & female pair (medium nymphs)

Common Name: Asian Dead Leaf Praying Mantis Scientific Name: Deroplatys desiccata Size:  ..

£14.99

Special Offer
Tiger Hissing Cockroach (Gromphadorhina grandidieri) Nymph

Tiger Hissing Cockroach (Gromphadorhina grandidieri) Nymph

Common Name : Hissing Cockroach Scientific Name : Gromphadorhina grandidieri Size : Ny..

£1.50

Special Offer
African Olive Millipede (Spirostreptus gregorius) Adult/Sub-adult

African Olive Millipede (Spirostreptus gregorius) Adult/Sub-adult

Common Name: African Olive Millipede Scientific Name: Spirostreptus gregorius Siz..

£8.99

Special Offer
Jungle Nymph (Heteropteryx dilatata) Adult pair (male & female)

Jungle Nymph (Heteropteryx dilatata) Adult pair (male & female)

Common Name : Jungle Nymph Stick Insect Scientific Name : Heteropteryx dilatata Size : Adul..

£29.99

Special Offer
Your First Millipede And Cockroach Book - TO CLEAR

Your First Millipede And Cockroach Book - TO CLEAR

Title: Your First Millipede And Cockroach Book Author: Nick Baker Description: A lovely littl..

£2.50