Common Name: Domino Cockroach
Scientific Name: Therea bernhardti

Size : Adults x 6
Status: Captive Bred

Food : Cockroaches will eat a range of fruit, veg, cereals and kitchen scraps. I feed all my cockroaches on my dried  'cockroach mix' (muesli, cat biscuits, fish pellets and bran - mixed together), plus a little fruit and veg. I generally feed the cockroaches once or twice a week.

A beautiful species of cockroach. Both sexes look alike, black with white spots, adult size approx. 2-3cm.
 

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Domino Cockroach (Therea bernhardti) Adults x 6

  • Product Code: 455
  • Availability: 5
  • £12.00
  • £4.99


Bestsellers

Special Offer
Hissing Cockroach (Gromphadorhina sp.) Adult/Sub-adult x 12

Hissing Cockroach (Gromphadorhina sp.) Adult/Sub-adult x 12

Common Name: Hissing Cockroach Scientific Name: Gromphadorhina species Size: Adult / S..

£9.99

Special Offer
Your First Millipede And Cockroach Book - TO CLEAR

Your First Millipede And Cockroach Book - TO CLEAR

Title: Your First Millipede And Cockroach Book Author: Nick Baker Description: A lovely littl..

£1.99

Special Offer
Hissing Cockroach (Gromphadorhina species) Adult / Sub-adult

Hissing Cockroach (Gromphadorhina species) Adult / Sub-adult

Common Name : Hissing Cockroach Scientific Name : Gromphadorhina species Size : Adult ..

£2.99

Selection of Specials

Special Offer
Spotted Sun Beetle (Pachnoda marginata) Adult x 3

Spotted Sun Beetle (Pachnoda marginata) Adult x 3

Common Name: Spotted Sun Beetle Scientific Name: Pachnoda marginata Size : Adult x 3 ..

£7.50

Special Offer
Chilobrachys fimbriatus - Indian Violet Tarantula / Adult Male (Matured October 2019)

Chilobrachys fimbriatus - Indian Violet Tarantula / Adult Male (Matured October 2019)

Common Name: Indian Violet Tarantula Scientific Name: Chilobrachys fimbriatusSize: Adult M..

£4.99

Special Offer
Spotted Sun Beetle (Pachnoda marginata) Adult

Spotted Sun Beetle (Pachnoda marginata) Adult

Common Name: Spotted Sun Beetle Scientific Name: Pachnoda marginata Size : Adult St..

£3.00

Special Offer
Zebra Millipede (Chicobolus spinigerus) Adult / Sub-adult

Zebra Millipede (Chicobolus spinigerus) Adult / Sub-adult

Common Name: Zebra Millipede Scientific Name: Chicobolus spinigerus Size: Adult ..

£9.99

Special Offer
Seville Giant Miniskirt Isopod (Porcellio sevilla) x 3 (various sizes)

Seville Giant Miniskirt Isopod (Porcellio sevilla) x 3 (various sizes)

Common Name: Seville Giant Miniskirt Isopod Scientific Name : Porcellio sevilla Size : Var..

£7.99

Special Offer
Asian Black Forest Scorpion (Heterometrus species) Small juvenile/Baby

Asian Black Forest Scorpion (Heterometrus species) Small juvenile/Baby

Common Name: Asian Black Forest Scorpion Scientific Name: Heterometrus species S..

£4.99