Common Name: Domino Cockroach
Scientific Name: Therea bernhardti

Size : Adults x 6
Status: Captive Bred

Food : Cockroaches will eat a range of fruit, veg, cereals and kitchen scraps. I feed all my cockroaches on my dried  'cockroach mix' (muesli, cat biscuits, fish pellets and bran - mixed together), plus a little fruit and veg. I generally feed the cockroaches once or twice a week.

A beautiful species of cockroach. Both sexes look alike, black with white spots, adult size approx. 2-3cm.
 

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Domino Cockroach (Therea bernhardti) Adults x 6

  • Product Code: 455
  • Availability: 4
  • £12.00
  • £8.00


Selection of Specials

Special Offer
Domino Cockroach (Therea bernhardti) Adults x 3

Domino Cockroach (Therea bernhardti) Adults x 3

Common Name: Domino Cockroach Scientific Name: Therea bernhardti Size : Adults x 3 Statu..

£4.99

Special Offer
Headlight Cockroach (Lucihormetica subcincta) - Per Tub

Headlight Cockroach (Lucihormetica subcincta) - Per Tub

Common Name: Headlight Cockroach Scientific Name: Lucihormetica  subcincta Status: Capti..

£6.99

Special Offer
Tiger Hissing Cockroach (Gromphadorhina grandidieri) Nymph

Tiger Hissing Cockroach (Gromphadorhina grandidieri) Nymph

Common Name : Hissing Cockroach Scientific Name : Gromphadorhina grandidieri Size : Ny..

£1.50

Special Offer
Domino Cockroach (Therea bernhardti) Adults x 6

Domino Cockroach (Therea bernhardti) Adults x 6

Common Name: Domino Cockroach Scientific Name: Therea bernhardti Size : Adults x 6 Statu..

£8.00

Special Offer
Hissing Cockroach (Gromphadorhina species) Nymph

Hissing Cockroach (Gromphadorhina species) Nymph

Common Name: Hissing Cockroach Scientific Name: Gromphadorhina species Size: Nymph S..

£1.50

Special Offer
Green Banana Cockroach (Panchlora nivea) Per Tub

Green Banana Cockroach (Panchlora nivea) Per Tub

Common Name : Green Banana CockroachScientific Name : Panchlora niveaStatus : Captive BredThese fasc..

£9.99