Common Name: Domino Cockroach
Scientific Name: Therea bernhardti

Size : Adults x 3
Status: Captive Bred

Food : Cockroaches will eat a range of fruit, veg, cereals and kitchen scraps. I feed all my cockroaches on my dried  'cockroach mix' (muesli, cat biscuits, fish pellets and bran - mixed together), plus a little fruit and veg. I generally feed the cockroaches once or twice a week.

A beautiful species of cockroach. Both sexes look alike, black with white spots, adult size approx. 2-3cm.
 

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Domino Cockroach (Therea bernhardti) Adults x 3

  • Product Code: 455
  • Availability: 3
  • £7.50
  • £4.99


Selection of Specials

Special Offer
Question Mark Cockroach (Therea olegrandjeani) Adult

Question Mark Cockroach (Therea olegrandjeani) Adult

Common Name : Question Mark Cockroach Scientific Name :  Therea olegrandjeani Size : A..

£2.50

Special Offer
Headlight Cockroach (Lucihormetica subcincta) Adult

Headlight Cockroach (Lucihormetica subcincta) Adult

Common Name: Headlight Cockroach Scientific Name: Lucihormetica  subcincta Size: Adult..

£1.99

Special Offer
Domino Cockroach (Therea bernhardti)  Per Tub

Domino Cockroach (Therea bernhardti) Per Tub

Common Name: Domino Cockroach Scientific Name: Therea bernhardti Size : Various - Per tub ..

£4.99

Special Offer
Domino Cockroach (Therea bernhardti) Adults x 3

Domino Cockroach (Therea bernhardti) Adults x 3

Common Name: Domino Cockroach Scientific Name: Therea bernhardti Size : Adults x 3 Statu..

£4.99

Special Offer
Question Mark Cockroach (Therea olegrandjeani) Per Tub

Question Mark Cockroach (Therea olegrandjeani) Per Tub

Common Name : Question Mark Cockroach Scientific Name :  Therea olegrandjeani Size :&n..

£11.99

Special Offer
Headlight Cockroach (Lucihormetica subcincta) - Per Tub

Headlight Cockroach (Lucihormetica subcincta) - Per Tub

Common Name: Headlight Cockroach Scientific Name: Lucihormetica  subcincta Size: Vario..

£5.99