January Sale! It is "make me an offer" time on tarantulas. I may not always say yes but it is worth asking! (really depends how much I have paid for them). Just drop me an email, tell me which tarantula/tarantulas you would like and how much you would like to pay. Remember once the reduction appears on the website you will need to order quickly or someone else may bag the bargain! (the price will only be reduced for one day so please don't ask unless you are ready to buy)

Common Name: Dark Earth Tiger Tarantula
Scientific Name: Chilobrachys sp. Kaeng Krachan

Size: Adult Male (Matured unknown 2018)
Status: Captive Bred

The attached photograph is a male of this species.

Male tarantulas generally live for about a year. Some may live longer and some will not last the year. It is variable as to how long they live and how long they are viable for mating. I cannot guarantee the viability of any male spider, I always state the month in which the spider matured. It is best to attempt mating with a younger male but it may well be worth trying with an older specimen too! 

 

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Chilobrachys sp. Kaeng Krachan - Dark Earth Tiger Tarantula - Adult Male (Matured unknown 2018)

  • Product Code: 649
  • Availability: 3
  • £15.00
  • £4.99


Bestsellers

Special Offer
Bumblebee Millipede (Anadenobolus monilicornis) Large Juvenile

Bumblebee Millipede (Anadenobolus monilicornis) Large Juvenile

Common Name: Bumblebee Millipede Scientific Name: Anadenobolus monilicornis Size:..

£5.99

Special Offer
Hissing Cockroach (Gromphadorhina sp.) Adult/Sub-adult x 10

Hissing Cockroach (Gromphadorhina sp.) Adult/Sub-adult x 10

Common Name: Hissing Cockroach Scientific Name: Gromphadorhina species Size: Adult / S..

£9.99

Cockroaches / Livefood (species & sizes will vary) per tub

Cockroaches / Livefood (species & sizes will vary) per tub

Cockroaches (species & sizes will vary) I sometimes only have one species of cockroach av..

£3.99

Selection of Specials

Special Offer
Wood Scorpion (Euscopius tergestinus) Adult

Wood Scorpion (Euscopius tergestinus) Adult

Common Name: Wood Scorpion Scientific Name: Euscopius tergestinus Size: Adult Statu..

£24.99

Special Offer
Chilobrachys species - Cambodian Blue Tarantula - Adult Male (Matured November 2018)

Chilobrachys species - Cambodian Blue Tarantula - Adult Male (Matured November 2018)

Common Name: Cambodian Blue TarantulaScientific Name: Chilobrachys speciesStatus : Captive..

£19.99

Special Offer
Spanish Giant Orange Isopod (Porcellio laevis) x 3 (various sizes)

Spanish Giant Orange Isopod (Porcellio laevis) x 3 (various sizes)

Common Name: Spanish Giant Orange Isopod Scientific Name : Porcellio laevis Size : Various..

£3.99

Special Offer
Phormictopus cancerides - Haitian Brown Birdeating Tarantula

Phormictopus cancerides - Haitian Brown Birdeating Tarantula

Common Name:Haitian Brown Bird-eating Tarantula Scientific Name: Phormictopus cancerides St..

£5.00

Special Offer
30cm Angled Stainless Steel Feeding Tweezers

30cm Angled Stainless Steel Feeding Tweezers

Angled Feeding Tweezers   Good quality, stainless steel feeding tweezers, very useful..

£9.99

Special Offer
Chilobrachys sp. Kaeng Krachan - Dark Earth Tiger Tarantula - Adult Male (Matured unknown 2018)

Chilobrachys sp. Kaeng Krachan - Dark Earth Tiger Tarantula - Adult Male (Matured unknown 2018)

Common Name: Dark Earth Tiger TarantulaScientific Name: Chilobrachys sp. Kaeng Krachan Size: Ad..

£4.99