Common Name: Indian Violet Tarantula
Scientific Name: Chilobrachys fimbriatus

Size: Adult Male (Matured October 2019)
Status: Captive Bred

The attached photograph is a male of this species.

Male tarantulas generally live for about a year. Some may live longer and some will not last the year. It is variable as to how long they live and how long they are viable for mating. I cannot guarantee the viability of any male spider, I always state the month in which the spider matured. It is best to attempt mating with a younger male but it may well be worth trying with an older specimen too! 

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Chilobrachys fimbriatus - Indian Violet Tarantula / Adult Male (Matured October 2019)

  • Product Code: 678
  • Availability: 1
  • £30.00
  • £9.99


Bestsellers

Special Offer
Hissing Cockroach (Gromphadorhina sp.) Adult/Sub-adult x 12

Hissing Cockroach (Gromphadorhina sp.) Adult/Sub-adult x 12

Common Name: Hissing Cockroach Scientific Name: Gromphadorhina species Size: Adult / S..

£9.99

Bean Weevils (Callosobruchus maculatus) per tub

Bean Weevils (Callosobruchus maculatus) per tub

Common Name: Bean Weevil Scientific Name:Callosobruchus maculatus Size: Mixed (may be egg, ..

£2.50

Special Offer
Your First Millipede And Cockroach Book - TO CLEAR

Your First Millipede And Cockroach Book - TO CLEAR

Title: Your First Millipede And Cockroach Book Author: Nick Baker Description: A lovely littl..

£1.99

Selection of Specials

Special Offer
Your First Millipede And Cockroach Book - TO CLEAR

Your First Millipede And Cockroach Book - TO CLEAR

Title: Your First Millipede And Cockroach Book Author: Nick Baker Description: A lovely littl..

£1.99

Special Offer
Jungle Nymph (Heteropteryx dilatata) Medium male & female pair

Jungle Nymph (Heteropteryx dilatata) Medium male & female pair

Common Name : Jungle Nymph Stick Insect Scientific Name : Heteropteryx dilatata Size : Medi..

£14.99

Special Offer
Giant Train Millipede (Archispirostreptus gigas) Adult/Sub-adult

Giant Train Millipede (Archispirostreptus gigas) Adult/Sub-adult

Common Name: Giant Train Millipede Scientific Name: Archispirostreptus gigas Size..

£17.99

Special Offer
Burmese Beauty Millipede (Spirostreptus species) Adult / Sub-adult

Burmese Beauty Millipede (Spirostreptus species) Adult / Sub-adult

Common Name: Burmese Beauty Millipede Scientific Name: Spirostreptus species Size..

£9.99

Special Offer
Domino Cockroach (Therea bernhardti)  Per Tub

Domino Cockroach (Therea bernhardti) Per Tub

Common Name: Domino Cockroach Scientific Name: Therea bernhardti Size : Various - Per tub ..

£7.99

Special Offer
Orange Spotted Assassin Bug (Platymeris sp. Mombo) Nymph

Orange Spotted Assassin Bug (Platymeris sp. Mombo) Nymph

Common Name: Orange Spotted Assassin Bug Scientific Name: Platymeris sp. Mombo Size: Nymph ..

£4.99