Common Name: Domino Cockroach
Scientific Name: Therea bernhardti

Size : Adults x 6
Status: Captive Bred

Food : Cockroaches will eat a range of fruit, veg, cereals and kitchen scraps. I feed all my cockroaches on my dried  'cockroach mix' (muesli, cat biscuits, fish pellets and bran - mixed together), plus a little fruit and veg. I generally feed the cockroaches once or twice a week.

A beautiful species of cockroach. Both sexes look alike, black with white spots, adult size approx. 2-3cm.
 

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Domino Cockroach (Therea bernhardti) Adults x 6

  • Product Code: 455
  • Availability: 4
  • £12.00
  • £8.00


Selection of Specials

Special Offer
Domino Cockroach (Therea bernhardti) Adults x 6

Domino Cockroach (Therea bernhardti) Adults x 6

Common Name: Domino Cockroach Scientific Name: Therea bernhardti Size : Adults x 6 Statu..

£8.00

Special Offer
Black Beauty Stick Insects (Peruphasma schultei) Nymphs x 3

Black Beauty Stick Insects (Peruphasma schultei) Nymphs x 3

Common Name: Black Beauty Stick Insect Scientific Name: Peruphasma schultei Size : Nymphs x..

£4.99

Special Offer
White Spotted Assassin Bug  (Playmeris biguttata) Adult/Sub-adult x 5

White Spotted Assassin Bug (Playmeris biguttata) Adult/Sub-adult x 5

Common Name: White Spotted Assassin Bug Scientific Name: Platymeris biguttata Size: A..

£24.99

Special Offer
Giant Spiny Assassin Bug (Psytalla horrida) Nymph x 10

Giant Spiny Assassin Bug (Psytalla horrida) Nymph x 10

Common Name: Giant Spiny Assassin Bug Scientific Name: Psytalla horrida Size: Nymph x ..

£29.99

Special Offer
Seville Giant Miniskirt Isopod (Porcellio sevilla) x 10 (medium/large)

Seville Giant Miniskirt Isopod (Porcellio sevilla) x 10 (medium/large)

Common Name: Seville Giant Miniskirt Isopod Scientific Name : Porcellio sevilla Size : Med..

£9.99