Common Name: Costa Rican Red Tarantula
Latin Name: Brachypelma angustum

Size: Adult Male (Matured November 2020)

Status: Captive Bred

This animal is covered by CITES regulations, Annex B. I do not import animals and therefore know relatively little about CITES (Convention on International Trade in Endangered Species). I can send these animals to EU countries (I do not supply certificates) and I cannot send to countries outside the EU. Please do not order these animals unless your postal address is within the European Union. Please do not order these animals if you require a certificate. If an animal is ordered in error I will remove the item from your order and refund the price of the animal.  


Write a review

Please login or register to review

Brachypelma angustum - Costa Rican Red Tarantula / Adult Male (Matured November 2020)

  • Product Code: 209
  • Availability: 1
  • £65.00
  • £29.99


Bestsellers

Special Offer
Domino Cockroach (Therea bernhardti)  Per Tub

Domino Cockroach (Therea bernhardti) Per Tub

Common Name: Domino Cockroach Scientific Name: Therea bernhardti Size : Various - Per tub ..

£4.99

Hissing Cockroach (Gromphadorhina sp.) Adult/Sub-adult x 10

Hissing Cockroach (Gromphadorhina sp.) Adult/Sub-adult x 10

Common Name: Hissing Cockroach Scientific Name: Gromphadorhina species Size: Adult / S..

£15.00

Special Offer
Hissing Cockroach (Gromphadorhina species) Adult / Sub-adult

Hissing Cockroach (Gromphadorhina species) Adult / Sub-adult

Common Name : Hissing Cockroach Scientific Name : Gromphadorhina species Size : Adult ..

£3.50

Selection of Specials

Special Offer
Red Runner Cockroach (Shelfordella tartara)  Per Tub

Red Runner Cockroach (Shelfordella tartara) Per Tub

Common Name: Red Runner Cockroach Scientific Name: Shelfordella tartara Size: Va..

£9.99

Special Offer
Your First Millipede And Cockroach Book - TO CLEAR

Your First Millipede And Cockroach Book - TO CLEAR

Title: Your First Millipede And Cockroach Book Author: Nick Baker Description: A lovely littl..

£1.99

Special Offer
Brachypelma angustum - Costa Rican Red Tarantula / Adult Male (Matured November 2020)

Brachypelma angustum - Costa Rican Red Tarantula / Adult Male (Matured November 2020)

Common Name: Costa Rican Red Tarantula Latin Name: Brachypelma angustum Size: Adult Ma..

£29.99

Special Offer
Giant Black Congo Millipede (Spiropoeus fischeri)  Large Juvenile

Giant Black Congo Millipede (Spiropoeus fischeri) Large Juvenile

Common Name: Giant Black Congo Millipede Scientific Name: Spiropoeus fischeri Size: La..

£14.99

Special Offer
Domino Cockroach (Therea bernhardti)  Per Tub

Domino Cockroach (Therea bernhardti) Per Tub

Common Name: Domino Cockroach Scientific Name: Therea bernhardti Size : Various - Per tub ..

£4.99

Special Offer
Hissing Cockroach (Gromphadorhina species) Family (Mum, Dad & 2 Babies)

Hissing Cockroach (Gromphadorhina species) Family (Mum, Dad & 2 Babies)

Common Name: Hissing Cockroach Scientific Name: Gromphadorhina species Size: Family Group c..

£7.99