Common Name : Mixed Stick Insects
Scientific Name: Various species (Always at least two different kinds, more when available)

Size: Various sizes x 10
Status: Captive Bred
Food: Bramble

A good way to get started with stick insect keeping. This mixed selection will all feed on bramble and live happily together.

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Mixed Stick Insects (Various species) / Various sizes x 10 (feeding on bramble)

  • Product Code: 354
  • Availability: 2
  • £9.99
  • £7.99


Bestsellers

Bumblebee Millipede (Anadenobolus monilicornis) Large Juvenile

Bumblebee Millipede (Anadenobolus monilicornis) Large Juvenile

Common Name: Bumblebee Millipede Scientific Name: Anadenobolus monilicornis Size:..

£6.99

Bean Weevils (Callosobruchus maculatus) per tub

Bean Weevils (Callosobruchus maculatus) per tub

Common Name: Bean Weevil Scientific Name:Callosobruchus maculatus Size: Mixed (may be egg, ..

£2.50

Special Offer
Hissing Cockroach (Gromphadorhina species) Adult / Sub-adult

Hissing Cockroach (Gromphadorhina species) Adult / Sub-adult

Common Name : Hissing Cockroach Scientific Name : Gromphadorhina species Size : Adult ..

£2.99

Selection of Specials

Special Offer
30cm Stainless Steel Tweezers

30cm Stainless Steel Tweezers

Long Straight End Tweezers   Good quality, stainless steel tweezers, very useful for ..

£9.99

Special Offer
Reptile/Bug Jelly Pots x3 (mixed flavours)

Reptile/Bug Jelly Pots x3 (mixed flavours)

Really useful food for many pet bugs and reptiles. I have found them great for cockroaches, crickets..

£1.25

Special Offer
Hissing Cockroach (Gromphadorhina species) Adult / Sub-adult

Hissing Cockroach (Gromphadorhina species) Adult / Sub-adult

Common Name : Hissing Cockroach Scientific Name : Gromphadorhina species Size : Adult ..

£2.99

Special Offer
Brachypelma albopilosum - Curly Hair Tarantula

Brachypelma albopilosum - Curly Hair Tarantula

Common Name: Curly Hair Tarantula Scientific Name: Brachypelma albopilosum Status: Captive br..

£25.00

Special Offer
Chocolate Log Stick Insect (Dares philippinensis) x 10+ Various sizes

Chocolate Log Stick Insect (Dares philippinensis) x 10+ Various sizes

Common Name : Chocolate Log Stick Insect Scientific Name : Dares philippinensis Size : x 10..

£9.99

Special Offer
Giant Spiny Stick Insect (Eurycantha calcarata) Nymph

Giant Spiny Stick Insect (Eurycantha calcarata) Nymph

Common Name: Giant Spiny Stick Insect Scientific Name: Eurycantha calcarata Size: Nymp..

£2.50