• Mixed Stick Insects (Various species) Large (large nymph stage to fully adult) x 5

Common Name : Mixed Stick Insects 
Scientific Name: Various species (Always at least two different kinds, more when available)

Size: Large (large nymph stage to fully adult) x 5
Status: Captive Bred
Food: Bramble

A good way to get started with stick insect keeping. This mixed selection will all feed on bramble and live happily together.

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Mixed Stick Insects (Various species) Large (large nymph stage to fully adult) x 5

  • Product Code: 382
  • Availability: 2
  • £14.99


Bestsellers

Bumblebee Millipede (Anadenobolus monilicornis) Large Juvenile

Bumblebee Millipede (Anadenobolus monilicornis) Large Juvenile

Common Name: Bumblebee Millipede Scientific Name: Anadenobolus monilicornis Size:..

£6.99

Bean Weevils (Callosobruchus maculatus) per tub

Bean Weevils (Callosobruchus maculatus) per tub

Common Name: Bean Weevil Scientific Name:Callosobruchus maculatus Size: Mixed (may be egg, ..

£2.50

Special Offer
Hissing Cockroach (Gromphadorhina species) Adult / Sub-adult

Hissing Cockroach (Gromphadorhina species) Adult / Sub-adult

Common Name : Hissing Cockroach Scientific Name : Gromphadorhina species Size : Adult ..

£2.99

Selection of Specials

Special Offer
Ghana Speckled Leg Millipede (Unknown species) Large Juvenile

Ghana Speckled Leg Millipede (Unknown species) Large Juvenile

Common Name: Ghana Speckled Leg Millipede Scientific Name : Unknown species Size : La..

£3.99

Special Offer
Your First Millipede And Cockroach Book - TO CLEAR

Your First Millipede And Cockroach Book - TO CLEAR

Title: Your First Millipede And Cockroach Book Author: Nick Baker Description: A lovely littl..

£1.50

Special Offer
Madagascar Ringed Millipede (Aphistogoniulus polleni)  Large Juvenile

Madagascar Ringed Millipede (Aphistogoniulus polleni) Large Juvenile

Common Name: Madagascar Ringed Millipede Scientific Name: Aphistogoniulus polleni ..

£4.99

Special Offer
Chocolate Log Stick Insect (Dares philippinensis) Nymph

Chocolate Log Stick Insect (Dares philippinensis) Nymph

Common Name : Chocolate Log Stick Insect Scientific Name : Dares philippinensis Size : Nymp..

£0.99

Special Offer
Hissing Cockroach (Gromphadorhina sp.) Adult/Sub-adult x 12

Hissing Cockroach (Gromphadorhina sp.) Adult/Sub-adult x 12

Common Name: Hissing Cockroach Scientific Name: Gromphadorhina species Size: Adult / S..

£9.99

Special Offer
Black Beauty Stick Insect (Peruphasma schultei) Adult/Sub-adult

Black Beauty Stick Insect (Peruphasma schultei) Adult/Sub-adult

Common Name: Black Beauty Stick Insect Scientific Name: Peruphasma schultei Size : Adult/Su..

£5.99