Common Name: Ghana Fire Red Millipede
Scientific Name : (Pachybolus laminatus)

Size : Adult
Status: Wild Caught

Food : Fruit, vegetables, leaf litter, rotten wood.

Beautiful brightly coloured, large and stocky millipedes. They are deep red and black. Adults up to 14 cm 

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Ghana Fire Red Millipede (Pachybolus laminatus) Adult

  • Product Code: 803
  • Availability: 2
  • £14.99
  • £12.99


Bestsellers

Special Offer
Bumblebee Millipede (Anadenobolus monilicornis) Large Juvenile

Bumblebee Millipede (Anadenobolus monilicornis) Large Juvenile

Common Name: Bumblebee Millipede Scientific Name: Anadenobolus monilicornis Size:..

£4.99

Special Offer
Giant Train Millipede (Archispirostreptus gigas) Adult/Sub-adult

Giant Train Millipede (Archispirostreptus gigas) Adult/Sub-adult

Common Name: Giant Train Millipede Scientific Name: Archispirostreptus gigas Size..

£14.99

Cockroaches / Livefood (species & sizes will vary) per tub

Cockroaches / Livefood (species & sizes will vary) per tub

Cockroaches (species & sizes will vary) I often only have one species of cockroach availa..

£3.99

Selection of Specials

Special Offer
Bumblebee Millipede (Anadenobolus monilicornis) Large Juvenile x 3

Bumblebee Millipede (Anadenobolus monilicornis) Large Juvenile x 3

Common Name: Bumblebee Millipede Scientific Name: Anadenobolus monilicornis Size:..

£12.99

Special Offer
Madagascar Ringed Millipede (Aphistogoniulus polleni)  Juvenile

Madagascar Ringed Millipede (Aphistogoniulus polleni) Juvenile

Common Name: Madagascar Ringed Millipede Scientific Name: Aphistogoniulus polleni ..

£2.50

Special Offer
Bumblebee Millipede (Anadenobolus monilicornis) Adult/Sub-adult

Bumblebee Millipede (Anadenobolus monilicornis) Adult/Sub-adult

Common Name: Bumblebee Millipede Scientific Name: Anadenobolus monilicornis Size:..

£7.99

Special Offer
Jungle Nymph Stick Insect (Heteropteryx dilatata) Nymph

Jungle Nymph Stick Insect (Heteropteryx dilatata) Nymph

Common Name : Jungle Nymph Stick Insect Scientific Name : Heteropteryx dilatata Size : Nymp..

£8.50

Special Offer
Your First Millipede And Cockroach Book - TO CLEAR

Your First Millipede And Cockroach Book - TO CLEAR

Title: Your First Millipede And Cockroach Book Author: Nick Baker Description: A lovely littl..

£0.99

Special Offer
Orange Baboon Tarantula (Pterinochilus murinus) Adult Male (Matured May 2017)

Orange Baboon Tarantula (Pterinochilus murinus) Adult Male (Matured May 2017)

Common Name: Orange Baboon Tarantula Latin Name: Pterinochilus murinus Size: Adult Ma..

£19.99