Common Name: Georgian Orange Head - Ladybird Spider
Scientific Name: Eresus species 'Caspic'

Size: Juvenile (unsexed)
Status: Captive Bred

These spiders are truly exquisite! Small but beautiful, adult females approx. 2cm, males smaller but more brightly coloured. I have been told that they are very long lived.

 

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Georgian Orange Head - Ladybird Spider (Eresus species 'Caspic') Juvenile

  • Product Code: 428
  • Availability: 2
  • £26.99


Bestsellers

Bumblebee Millipede (Anadenobolus monilicornis) Large Juvenile

Bumblebee Millipede (Anadenobolus monilicornis) Large Juvenile

Common Name: Bumblebee Millipede Scientific Name: Anadenobolus monilicornis Size:..

£6.99

Bean Weevils (Callosobruchus maculatus) per tub

Bean Weevils (Callosobruchus maculatus) per tub

Common Name: Bean Weevil Scientific Name:Callosobruchus maculatus Size: Mixed (may be egg, ..

£2.50

Special Offer
Hissing Cockroach (Gromphadorhina species) Adult / Sub-adult

Hissing Cockroach (Gromphadorhina species) Adult / Sub-adult

Common Name : Hissing Cockroach Scientific Name : Gromphadorhina species Size : Adult ..

£2.99

Selection of Specials

Special Offer
Giant Spiny Stick Insect (Eurycantha calcarata) Nymph

Giant Spiny Stick Insect (Eurycantha calcarata) Nymph

Common Name: Giant Spiny Stick Insect Scientific Name: Eurycantha calcarata Size: Nymp..

£2.50

Special Offer
Asian Black Forest Scorpion (Heterometrus species) Adult

Asian Black Forest Scorpion (Heterometrus species) Adult

Common Name: Asian Black Forest Scorpion Scientific Name: Heterometrus species S..

£19.99

Special Offer
Your First Millipede And Cockroach Book - TO CLEAR

Your First Millipede And Cockroach Book - TO CLEAR

Title: Your First Millipede And Cockroach Book Author: Nick Baker Description: A lovely littl..

£1.50

Special Offer
Chocolate Log Stick Insect (Dares philippinensis) x 10+ Various sizes

Chocolate Log Stick Insect (Dares philippinensis) x 10+ Various sizes

Common Name : Chocolate Log Stick Insect Scientific Name : Dares philippinensis Size : x 10..

£9.99

Special Offer
Indian Stick Insect (Carausius morosus) Nymph x 6

Indian Stick Insect (Carausius morosus) Nymph x 6

Common Name : Indian Stick Insect Scientific Name : Carausius morosus Size : Nymph x 6..

£7.99

Special Offer
Crickets per tub / Mixed sizes

Crickets per tub / Mixed sizes

Common Name: Food Crickets Size: Tub of mixed sizes Status: Captive Bred Food: Fruit, v..

£1.99